2013-2014 Results 2-1-14 Playdate #1 @ Northland vs. UW-Whitewater: 22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 30-28, 12-15 2-3 L vs. UW-Oshkosh III: 21-25, 16-25, 21-25 0-3 L vs. Northland: 25-19, 25-12, 25-18 3-0 W
2-8-14 Playdate #2 @ UW-Oshkosh vs. Marquette: 16-25, 29-27, 19-25, 23-25 1-3 L vs. UW-Parkside: 15-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23 3-1 W vs. UW-Milwaukee: 16-25, 25-21, 24-26, 27-25, 12-15 2-3 L vs. UW-Oshkosh II: 29-27, 18-25, 15-25, 13-25 1-3 L
2-22-14 Playdate #3 @ UW-Parkside vs. Marquette: 26-28, 20-25, 23-25 0-3 L vs. UW-Oshkosh II: 16-25, 11-26, 16-25 0-3 L vs. Northland: 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 3-0 W
3-8-14 Playdate #4 @ UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Milwaukee: 15-25, 20-25, 13-25 0-3 L vs. UW-Oshkosh III: 16-25, 22-25, 16-25 0-3 L vs. UW-Whitewater: 25-21, 14-25, 22-25, 25-20, 12-15 2-3 L
3-16-14 @ Milwaukee Lutheran HS vs. UW-Parkside: 25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-13 3-2 W
3-28-14 & 3-29-14 State Championships @ Wisconsin Dells Pool Play vs. UW-Oshkosh II: 15-25, 18-25 0-2 L vs. UW-Milwaukee: 18-25, 25-27 0-2 L vs. UW-Whitewater: 25-22, 25-22 2-0 W Bracket Play vs. UW-Oshkosh III: 15-25, 18-25 0-2 L vs. Northland: 25-23, 25-17 2-0 W Consolation Championship vs. UW-Milwaukee: 25-20, 23-25, 17-19 1-2 L
vs. UW-Platteville 25-17, 25-12 2-0 W vs. UW-Whitewater 25-23, 18-25 1-1 vs. Marquette 19-25, 25-21 1-1 vs. Northland 25-21, 25-21 2-0 W vs. Moody 22-25, 10-25 0-2 L
1-28-12 JV Playdate #1 @ Northland International University
vs. UW-Fon Du Lac 25-15, 25-14 2-0 W vs. Moody 19-25, 18-25 0-2 L vs. Northland 22-25, 19-25 0-2 L
2-4-12 JV Playdate #2 @ Moody Bible Insitute
vs. Marquette 20-25, 21-25 0-2 L vs. UW-Whitewater 15-25, 25-19, 11-15 1-2 L vs. UW-Oshkosh 16-25, 12-25 0-2 L
2-18-12 @ Northland International University
vs. Northland 18-25, 27-25, 27-25, 25-27, 12-15 2-3 L vs. Marquette 19-25, 20-25, 19-25 0-3 L
2-25-12 JV Playdate #3 @ UW-Oshkosh
vs. UW-Platteville 25-16, 25-12 2-0 W
JV WVC Conference Tournament
vs. Marquette 25-22, 25-19 2-0 W vs. Moody 14-25, 29-27, 9-15 1-2 L
3-11-12 @ CUW
vs. UW-Fon Du Lac 25-13, 25-10, 25,10 3-0 W vs. UW-Whitewater 22-25, 23-25, 16-25 0-3 L
3-30-12 & 3-31-12 JV State Championships @ Oshkosh
vs. Northland 16-25, 15-25 0-2 L vs. UW-Fond Du Lac 25-11, 25-14 2-0 W vs. UW-Whitewater 25-21, 15-25, 15-6 2-1 W
vs. Lakeland 20-25, 25-19 1-1 vs. Oshkosh II 18-25, 22-25 0-2 L vs. UWGB/SNC 18-25, 19-25 0-2 L vs. Whitewater 21-25, 13-25 0-2 L
1-29-11 JV Playdate @ Northland International University
vs. Northland 17-25, 20-25, 10-25 0-3 L vs. Whitewater 25-27, 25-22, 20-25, 19-25 1-3 L
2-3-11 @ Lakeland
vs. Lakeland 18-25, 21-25, 13-25 0-3 L
2-12-11 @ Northland
vs. Northland 18-25, 19-25, 26-24, 13-25 1-3 L
2-19-11 JV Playdate @ UWGB
vs. Marquette 21-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-15 3-1 W vs. Oshkosh II 16-25, 25-21, 13-25, 12-25 1-3 L vs. UWGB/SNC 15-25, 14-25, 25-27 0-3 L
3-11-11 @ CUW
vs. UWGB/SNC 17-25, 23-25, 25-23, 19-25 1-3 L vs. Northland 14-25, 25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 4-15 2-3 L
4-1-11 & 4-2-11 State Championships @ Oshkosh
Pool Play vs. Marquette 20-25, 25-18, 15-13 2-1 W vs. UWGB/SNC 23-25, 21-25 0-2 L vs. Northland 22-25, 23-25 0-2 L Quarterfinals vs. Whitewater 16-25, 21-25 0-2 L Consolation Semifinals vs. UWGB/SNC 12-25, 25-19, 12-15 1-2 L
2013-2014 Team Roster
1 Jacob Vanderhyde 2 Scott Pfenning 3 Drew Brooks 4 Philip Helge 5 Brian Emo 7 Kevin May 9 Mitch Keiper 11 Kevin Jarvis 12 Mattias Goldenstein 13 Ian Wallace 14 Paul Kolesar 21 Matt Dassow 28 Juan Carmona
Coaching Staff Krissy Kiekhaefer Lauren Dumke Courtney Ferry Erin Howard Mary Kay Heinz
Record 7-13
Outstanding Scholar-Athlete Award Philip Helge
All-Scholar Athlete Team Members Philip Helge Jacob Vanderhyde Paul Kolesar
All-Conference Honorable Mention Paul Kolesar Brian Emo
2012-2013 Team Roster
1 Jacob Vanderhyde 3 Christian Woodfin 4 Philip Helge 9 Mitchell Keiper 11 Juan Caraballo 12 Tim Leonard 13 Alex Perronne 15 Ben Vanderhyde 21 Jordan Mathiebe 28 Juan Carmona
Coaching Staff Krissy Kiekhaefer Lauren Dumke Erin Howard Mallorie Jenson Mary Kay Heinz
Record 6-11
WVC 2013 JV Conference - 6th place
2011-2012 Team Roster
1 Jacob Vanderhyde 2 Mark Schultz 3 Michael Winter 4 Philip Helge 5 Andy Kuhn 7 Juan Carmona 8 Paul Kolesar 10 David Phillip 12 Tim Leonard 13 Eric Pfenning 14 Scott Pfenning
1 Jacob Vanderhyde 2 Nathan Mugge 3 Caleb Peitsch 4 Philip Helge 6 Josh Vanderhyde 7 Toby Talsma 8 Paul Kolesar 9 Didar Singh 11 Tim Winkler 12 Tim Leonard 13 Eric Pfenning 14 Scott Pfenning